Optical Materials
Micro-Optical Components
Fiber Optic Components
Light Sources & Photodiodes
  Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes
  Light Source Modules
  Photodiodes
  Fiber Coupled Photodiodes
  Receptacle PIN Photodiodes
Wafers
Services
       

Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes

Precision Micro-Optics provides a broad portfolio of fiber coupled laser diodes for a variety of applications such as pumping, computer-to-plat printing, imaging, telecommunication, biomedical applications as well as others.

Product Features:

  • Wavelength range 405-1550nm
  • Output power up to 200 watts for some wavelengths
  • Wavelength-stabilized laser diodes for some wavelengths
  • built-in thermistor, thermoelectric cooler, and photodiode for some wavelengths
  • Applications such as pumping, computer-to-plat (CTP) printing, imaging, telecommunication, biomedical applications, aiming Beam, Raman spectroscopy as well as many others

Click on wavelength below for detailed specifications

Wavelength
(nm)
FWHM
(nm)
Output Power (Po:W) Package
Style
Wavelength
Stabilized
Thermistor
& TEC
Monitor
PD
405 4
0.16
Co-axial No No No
450 6
2.6
Co-axial No No No
520 3
0.005 for SMF
0.01 for MMF
Co-axial No No No
635 3
0.002 or 0.02 for SMF
0.4, 1.8 or 5 for MMF
Co-axial, 8 pin or others No Optional Optional
785 0.06
0.6
Butterfly Yes Yes Yes
793 2
4, 8, 12, 16, 30, 50 or 80 2 pin or others No Optional Optional
808 6
3, 8, 15, 25, 30, 40, 55, 60 or 150 2 pin or others No Optional Optional
830 6
1 or 2 2 pin No No No
878.6 0.5
65 or 120 2 pin Yes No No
915 6
10, 20, 30, 70, 150 or 200 2 pin No No No
940 6
10, 20, 30, 70, 150 or 200 2 pin No No No
976 0.5
3, 9, 18, 27, 50, 60, 100 or 180 2 pin Yes Optional Optional
976 6
10, 15, 20, 30, 70, 150 or 200 2 pin or others No Optional Optional
980/808 6
15 16 pin No With thermistor Yes
1064 6
10, 15 or 20 16 pin No With thermistor Yes
1310 < 1nm (@-20dB)
0.5 or 10 mw Co-axial DFB laser No Yes
1490 < 1nm (@-20dB)
1 or 4 mw Co-axial DFB laser No Yes
1550 < 1nm (@-20dB)
1 or 4 mw Co-axial DFB laser No Yes

 

Copyright © 2016 Precision Micro-Optics Inc. All Rights Reserved.