Optical Materials
Micro-Optical Components
Fiber Optic Components
  Collimators and Focusers
  Fiber Cables
  Fiber Optic Adapters
  Bare Fiber Adapters
  Fused Couplers
  In-Line Fiber Optic Polarizer
  Fiber Arrays
  Modulator
  VOA/Power Monitor
  Optical Isolator
  Optical Circulator
  WDM / Splitters
  RC80um Fiber Products
  PLC Splitters
  Fiber Gratings
  Hybrid Device
  Faraday Rotator Mirror
Light Sources & Photodiodes
Wafers
Services
       

Fiber Cables

Product Description: 

Precision Micro-Optics produces a wide variety of fiber cables, patch cords and fiber pigtails. These high quality parts offer low insertion loss, high back reflection and excellent repeatability. The outside protective cable is either 0.9mm loose tube buffer or 3mm reinforced PVC jacketing.

Product Features:

  • UPC or APC polishing
  • High return loss, UPC type > 50dB, APC type > 60dB for single mode fiber
  • Low coupling loss, typical < 0.15dB
  • Wide variety of fiber options, single mode fiber, multi-mode fiber or PM fiber
  • Operating Temperature: -40°C~80°C
  • High repeatability
  • Besides patch cords listed below, others are welcome
 

FC Patch Cords,    LC Patch Cords,   SC Patch Cords,   ST Patch Cords,   Hybrid Patch Cords


SMF-28 single mode fiber 900um loose tube protected patch cords in stock, Length: 0.5 meters, FC/UPC Connectors, FFOC-2011111 ($6.2): 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

SMF-28 single mode fiber 900um loose tube protected patch cords in stock, Length: 0.5 meters, FC/APC Connectors, FFOC-3012111 ($6.2): 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

SMF-28 single mode fiber 900um loose tube protected patch cords in stock, Length: 0.5 meters, FC/APC to FC/UPC Connectors, FFOC-2013111 ($6.2): 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

SMF-28 single mode fiber 900um loose tube protected patch cords in stock, Length: 3 meters, FC/UPC Connectors, FFOC-2011115 ($6.2): 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

SMF-28 single mode fiber 900um loose tube protected patch cords in stock, Length: 10 meters, FC/UPC Connectors, FFOC-2011117 ($20.0): 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

SMF-28 single mode fiber 900um loose tube protected patch cords in stock, Length: 3 meters, FC/APC Connectors, FFOC-3012115 ($6.2): 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

HI1060 single mode fiber 900um loose tube protected patch cords in stock, Length: 1 meters, FC/UPC Connectors, FFOC-2081112 ($28.0): 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

HI1060 single mode fiber 900um loose tube protected patch cords in stock, Length: 1 meters, FC/APC Connectors, FFOC-3082112 ($32.0): 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

HI780 single mode fiber 900um loose tube protected patch cords in stock, Length: 1 meters, FC/UPC Connectors, FFOC-2091112 ($35.0): 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

Corning PM1550 single mode fiber 900um loose tube protected patch cords in stock, Length: 1 meters, FC/UPC Connectors, FFOC-2021112 ($48.0): 

 
 

 
Slow Axis alignment, Contact us for quantity pricing.

Corning PM1550 single mode fiber 900um loose tube protected patch cords in stock, Length: 1 meters, FC/APC Connectors, FFOC-2022112 ($50.0): 

 
 

 
Slow Axis alignment, Contact us for quantity pricing.

Corning PM1550 single mode fiber 3mm jacketed patch cords in stock, Length: 1 meters, FC/PC to FC/APC Connectors, FFOC-2023122 ($52.0): 

 
 

 
Slow Axis alignment, Contact us for quantity pricing.

Corning PM1550 single mode fiber 900um loose tube protected patch cords in stock, Length: 3 meters, LC/APC to FC/APC Connectors, FFOC-C022115 ($82.0): 

 
 

 
Slow Axis alignment, Contact us for quantity pricing.

Corning PM980 single mode fiber 900um loose tube protected patch cords in stock, Length: 1 meters, FC/UPC Connectors, FFOC-2041112 ($52.0): 

 
 

 
Slow Axis alignment, Contact us for quantity pricing.

Corning PM980 single mode fiber 900um loose tube protected patch cords in stock, Length: 1 meters, FC/APC Connectors, FFOC-2042112 ($56.0): 

 
 

 
Slow Axis alignment, Contact us for quantity pricing.

Corning PM850 single mode fiber 900um loose tube protected patch cords in stock, Length: 0.8 meters, FC/UPC Connectors, FFOC-205111B ($52.0): 

 
 

 
Slow Axis alignment, Contact us for quantity pricing.

Corning PM850 single mode fiber 900um loose tube protected patch cords in stock, Length: 0.8 meters, FC/APC Connectors, FFOC-305211B ($55.0): 

 
 

 
Slow Axis alignment, Contact us for quantity pricing.

Nurfern 780PM single mode fiber 900um loose tube protected patch cords in stock, Length: 1 meters, FC/APC Connectors, FFOC-2192112 ($58.0): 

 
 

 
Slow Axis alignment, Contact us for quantity pricing.

Corning 50/125um multimode mode fiber 900um loose tube protected patch cords in stock, Length: 3 meters, FC/UPC Connectors, FFOC-2061115 ($6.20): 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

Corning 62.5/125um multimode mode fiber 900um loose tube protected patch cords in stock, Length: 3 meters, FC/UPC Connectors, FFOC-2071115 ($6.20): 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

SMF-28 single mode fiber 3mm reinforced PVC jacketing patch cords in stock, length:3 meter, FC/UPC Connectors, FFOC-2011125 ($6.80): 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

SMF-28 single mode fiber 3mm reinforced PVC jacketing patch cords in stock, length:3 meter, FC/APC Connectors, FFOC-3012125 ($6.80): 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

Corning 50/125um multimode mode fiber 3mm reinforced PVC jacketing patch cords in stock, length:3 meter, FC/UPC Connectors, FFOC-2061125 ($6.80): 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

Corning 62.5/125um multimode mode fiber 3mm reinforced PVC jacketing patch cords in stock, length:3 meter, FC/UPC Connectors, FFOC-2071125 ($6.80): 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

Copyright © 2016 Precision Micro-Optics Inc. All Rights Reserved.