Optical Materials
Micro-Optical Components
Fiber Optic Components
  Collimators and Focusers
  Fiber Cables
  Fiber Optic Adapters
  Bare Fiber Adapters
  Fused Couplers
  In-Line Fiber Optic Polarizer
  Fiber Arrays
  Modulator
  VOA/Power Monitor
  Optical Isolator
  Optical Circulator
  WDM / Splitters
  RC80um Fiber Products
  PLC Splitters
  Fiber Gratings
  Hybrid Device
  Faraday Rotator Mirror
Light Sources & Photodiodes
Wafers
Services
       

Single mode fiber wide band (C+L) optical isolator

Product Description: 

Optical Isolator is a passive device that guides light in the normal direction while minimizing light propagation in the reverse direction for any state of polarization. It features low insertion loss, high isolation, compact size, high return loss, low polarization dependent loss and high stability.

Features:

  • Low insertion loss & high isolation
  • Optical path epoxy free
  • Low PDL & PMD
  • • High Reliability
  • RoHS compliant

Specifications :  

  Parameters
Specification
  Operating Wavelength (nm)
1530~1610
  Typical Peak Isolation (dB)
45
  Minimum Isolation (23°C) (dB)
30
  Typical Insertion Loss (dB)
0.4
  Maximum Insertion Loss (23°C) (dB)
0.9 
  Polarization Dependant Loss (dB)
<0.1
  Return loss (In/Out) (dB)
> 50dB
  Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)
0.2
  Maximum Power Handling (mw)
500
  Operating Temperature (ºC)
  -5 ~ 70
  Storage Temperature (ºC)
  -40 ~ 85
  Standard Size Isolator Dimensions (mm)
  Ø5.5 × 35

 

SMF-28e Single mode fiber, C+L band optical isolator in stock, 900um loose tube protection, FC/APC connectors, FISO-CL0121223 ($110.0): : 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

Copyright © 2016 Precision Micro-Optics Inc. All Rights Reserved.