Optical Materials
Micro-Optical Components
Fiber Optic Components
  Collimators and Focusers
  Fiber Cables
  Fiber Optic Adapters
  Bare Fiber Adapters
  Fused Couplers
  In-Line Fiber Optic Polarizer
  Fiber Arrays
  Modulator
  VOA/Power Monitor
  Optical Isolator
  Optical Circulator
  WDM / Splitters
  RC80um Fiber Products
  PLC Splitters
  Fiber Gratings
  Hybrid Device
  Faraday Rotator Mirror
Light Sources & Photodiodes
Wafers
Services
       

1x4 monolithic single mode wideband coupler

Product Description: 

The Monolithic Single Mode fusion couplers feature compact size, very low insertion loss and polarization dependence, excellent environmental stability and loss uniformity. These couplers were designed for power splitting or combining of optical signals. They are widely used for optical modules and the fiber sensors, fiber testing instruments.

Specification: 

Central Wavelength (nm)
1310, 1550 or other wavelength
Bandwidth (nm) ± 40
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 7.1
Excess Loss (dB)    Typical less than 0.4
PDL (dB)     < 0.2
Uniformity (dB) ≤ 1.0
Return Loss (dB)    > 50
Directivity (dB)    > 55
Operating Temperature (ºC)   -40 ~ 85 for bare fiber; -20 ~ 75 for Loose tube 
Dimensions (mm)     3(Φ)X54(L) for bare fiber, 4(Φ)X60(L) for loose tube
Fiber Type     SMF-28

 

SMF-28 single mode fiber 1X4 1550nm coupler in stock, splitting ratio: 25/25/25/25, no connector, bare fiber. FWSC-150141121 ($68.0): 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

 

G657.A1 single mode fiber 1X4 1550nm coupler in stock, splitting ratio: 25/25/25/25, FC/PC connectors, 900um loose tube protection. FWSC-151641242 ($80.0): 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

 

Copyright © 2016 Precision Micro-Optics Inc. All Rights Reserved.