Optical Materials
Micro-Optical Components
Fiber Optic Components
  Collimators and Focusers
  Fiber Cables
  Fiber Optic Adapters
  Bare Fiber Adapters
  Fused Couplers
  In-Line Fiber Optic Polarizer
  Fiber Arrays
  Modulator
  VOA/Power Monitor
  Optical Isolator
  Optical Circulator
  WDM / Splitters
  RC80um Fiber Products
  PLC Splitters
  Fiber Gratings
  Hybrid Device
  Faraday Rotator Mirror
Light Sources & Photodiodes
Wafers
Services
       

1x16 CWDM

Product Description: 

The Wavelength Division Multiplexer (WDM) is based on thin film filter technology. The device features low insertion loss, epoxy free optical path, high extinction ratio, high reliability and high stability. CWDM series modules are used to add or drop a particular wavelength and are ideal for telecommunications and networking.

Features:

  • Low insertion loss
  • Optical path epoxy free
  • Low PDL
  • Telcordia qualified
  • RoHS compliant

Specifications :  

  Central Wavelength
1270, 1290, 1310, 1330, 1350, 1370, 1390, 1410, 1430, 1450, 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, 1610nm
  Pass Bandwidth
± 6.5 nm
  Insertion Loss
2.0 dB Typ, 5.5dB Max
  Isolation (Adjacent Channel)
> 30dB
  Isolation (Non Adjacent Channel)
> 40dB
  PDL
≤ 0.2 dB
  Insertion loss thermal stability
≤ 0.007 (dB/°C)
  Directivity
> 50 dB Min
  Return Loss
> 45dB
  Maximum Power Handling
< 500mw
  Operating Temperature
  -5 ~ 70 ºC
  Storage Temperature
  -40 ~ 85 ºC
  Standard Size
  140 X 115 × 18.0mm
  Fiber Type
  Single mode fiber SMF-28 or G652D

 

Single mode fiber 1x16 CWDM in stock, 900um loose tube, no connector, FWDM-0416131221 ($568.0): 

 
 

 
Sixteen wavelengths are 1310nm, 1330nm, 1350nm, 1370nm, 1390nm, 1410nm, 1430nm, 1450nm, 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm and 1610nm. Contact us for quantity pricing.

Copyright © 2016 Precision Micro-Optics Inc. All Rights Reserved.