Optical Materials
Micro-Optical Components
Fiber Optic Components
  Collimators and Focusers
  Fiber Cables
  Fiber Optic Adapters
  Bare Fiber Adapters
  Fused Couplers
  In-Line Fiber Optic Polarizer
  Fiber Arrays
  Modulator
  VOA/Power Monitor
  Optical Isolator
  Optical Circulator
  Optical Switch
  WDM / Splitters
  RC80um Fiber Products
  PLC Splitters
  Fiber Gratings
  Hybrid Device
  Faraday Rotator Mirror
Light Sources & Photodiodes
Wafers
Services
       

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 1550nm or other wavelength optical circulator

Product Description: 

Optical Circulator is a non-reciprocal device that directs light from port1 to port2 while guiding light from port2 to port3 for any state of polarization. The device features low insertion loss, high isolation, compact size, high return loss, low polarization dependent loss, high stability and Epoxy Free Optical Path.

Features:

  • Low insertion loss & high isolation
  • Optical path epoxy free
  • Low PDL & PMD
  • Telcordia qualified
  • RoHS compliant

Specifications :  

  Central Wavelength
1310nm, 1550nm or other wavelength
  Insertion Loss ( at λC ± 30nm)
0.5 dB Typ, 0.9dB Max for single stage
  Insertion Loss ( at λC ± 30nm)
0.6 dB Typ, 1.0dB Max for dual stage
  Isolation ( at λC ± 30nm)
28 dB Typ, 20dB Min for single stage
  Isolation ( at λC ± 30nm)
55 dB Typ, 40dB Min for dual stage
  Directivity
>50dB
  Return Loss
>50dB
  Polarization Dependent Loss
<0.20dB
  Maximum Power Handling
500mw
  Operating Temperature
  -5 ~ 70 ºC
  Storage Temperature
  -40 ~ 85 ºC
  Standard Size Dimensions
  Ø5.5 × 63mm

 

Single mode SMF-28 fiber, 1550nm optical circulator in stock, dual stage, FCIR-150121121 ($195.0): : 

 
 

 
Corning SMF-28 bare fiber, no connector. Contact us for quantity pricing.

 

Single mode SMF-28 fiber, 1310nm optical circulator in stock, dual stage, FCIR-130121121 ($195.0): : 

 
 

 
Corning SMF-28 bare fiber, no connector. Contact us for quantity pricing.

 

Single mode G657A1 fiber, 1550nm optical circulator in stock, dual stage, 900um loose tube protection, FC/PC connectors, FCIR-151621242 ($230.0): : 

 
 

 
900um loose tube, FC/PC connectors. Contact us for quantity pricing.

 

Single mode SMF-28 fiber, 1550nm optical circulator in stock, dual stage, 900um loose tube protection, FC/PC connectors, FCIR-150121222 ($215.0): : 

 
 

 
Corning SMF-28 fiber, 900um loose tube, FC/PC connectors. Contact us for quantity pricing.

 

Single mode SMF-28 fiber, 1550nm optical circulator in stock, dual stage, 900um loose tube protection, FC/APC connectors, FCIR-150121223 ($215.0): : 

 
 

 
Corning SMF-28 fiber, 900um loose tube, FC/APC connectors. Contact us for quantity pricing.

Copyright © 2016 Precision Micro-Optics Inc. All Rights Reserved.